Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Converter

The Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Converter has four independent and bidirectional optical fiber to SDI/HDMI converters built into its 1RU chassis and is ultimately designed to fully support ATEM Camera Converter workflows. The Studio Converter takes four Camera Converter inputs by optical fiber and outputs their signals by SDI or HDMI to switchers, monitors, and other devices. Each connected Camera Converter can be as far as 45km away, and via a mic and headphone talkback feature built into both the Studio and Camera Converters, a director behind the controls of the Studio Converter can communicate with the operators handling each connected camera. For each optical fiber in/out set, the Studio Converter has a 10-bit SDI in and out, an HDMI out, and an AES out. At the employ of AES out, audio coming in by optical fiber gets de-embedded and routed to whatever the AES is connected to, such as an audio mixer. Six global SDI connectors additionally accompany the four converters. The six are: a program in/out and AES/EBU mic and headphone ins/outs. Once a camera is committed to by the director, the global program out feeds all four converters at once with a preview of which camera is on air. However, if a converter's dedicated SDI input is at the time being used, then its use will override the global program out signal for that converter. Also, by means of the global AES/EBU connectors, additional Studio Converters, with Camera Converters connected into them, can be looped in, and communication by talkback would be expanded to the operators behind the added cameras. Quad-Independent and Bi-Directional Four fiber to SDI / HDMI converters in a 1RU chassis Integrates fully into ATEM Camera Converter workflows Enables communication with camera operators via talkback Each converter is coupled with 10-bit SDI in/out, HDMI/AES outs Employ of AES out de-embeds and re-routes incoming audio signals Six global SDI connectors accompany the whole set of four converters A program out signal feeds all 4 converters once a camera is committed to Each individual converter's dedicated SDI in overrides the global program out Additional Studio Converters can be looped in and talkback expanded accordingly Technical Specification SDI Video Input 4 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable camera inputs 1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable program input from switcher, including tally information SDI Video Output 4 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable camera outputs 1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable program loop thru output connects to another ATEM Studio Switcher HDMI Video Output 4 x HDMI SD/HD switchable camera outputs Optical Fiber Video Input 4 x single mode SD/HD switchable camera inputs with LC connector Optical Fiber Video Output 4 x single mode SD/HD switchable camera outputs with LC connector Optical Fiber Audio Input 4 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio Optical Fiber Audio Output 4 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio Analog Audio 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for talkback microphone 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for stereo headphones, compatible with iPhone headsets AES/EBU Audio Input 1 x combined headphone input 1 x combined microphone input Combined inputs connect from another ATEM Studio Switcher which connects to more cameras AES/EBU Audio Output 4 x camera audio outputs 1 x combined headphone output 1 x combined microphone output Combined outputs connect to another ATEM Studio Switcher which connects to more cameras Computer Interface 1 x mini-B type USB 2.0 connector for initial setup, firmware updates and Converter Utility software control SDI Compliance SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M Video Sampling 4:2:2 Audio Sampling Television standard sample rate of 48KHz, 24 bit A/D conversion Color Precision 10 bit Color Space REC 601, REC 709 Multiple Rate Support SDI and HDMI switches between SD and HD Firmware Upgrade Firmware built into software driver and loaded at system startup or via updater software Installation 1RU / less than 3 inches (less than 7.6 cm) deep System Compatibility Microsoft Windows 7 and Apple Mac OS X Power Supply 12V  
Azi 7.714 -8.901 LEI

Prețul mediu 8.308

Cumpără la cel mai bun preț de la magazinele de mai jos sau caută alte produse:
Cere părerea prietenilor tăi: